Dhaka Mobile 

Logo 



Go Back  

Dhaka Mobile > GSM Mobile / Tablets Brands -Software Area > Micromax

Connect with Facebook

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-07-13, 01:02 PM   #1
..::NuruZZaman::..
Moderator
 
..::NuruZZaman::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Uttara
Age: 18
Posts: 548
Status: Offline
Sonork: Dhaka.Bangladesh
Thanks: 186
Thanked 687 Times in 285 Posts
Rep Power: 4
..::NuruZZaman::.. is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to ..::NuruZZaman::..
\icon14.gif Micromax A72 Hard Reset Done

Procedure to hard reset your Micromax A72


What you need???

1) Volcano Box, Miracle or any Box like this (i used Volcano Box).
2) Jig P-05B.
3) Micromax A72 with Pattern Locked.



lets start.....


open Volcano Box software & goto Mtk tab, tick on read info & click run
wait for >>Analyzing Rx and Tx..... (like below)


[Only Registered and Activated Users Can See Links. Click Here To Register...]


now connect phone to box cable with phone's battery (don't use box power cable) & press Volume Down + Power button untill android logo comes...(like below)

[Only Registered and Activated Users Can See Links. Click Here To Register...]

when android logo comes disconnect ur phone from cable & do ur job now......
Enjoy.........
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::NuruZZaman::.. For This Useful Post:
superhittarun (10-01-14)
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT +7. The time now is 12:42 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright DhakaMobile.com 2007-2014. All Rights Reserved.